Difference between revisions of "User:Adrian"
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
! 2 x 2 x 2 x 2 || Magic Cube 4D || 707 || 13/09/2012 | ! 2 x 2 x 2 x 2 || Magic Cube 4D || 707 || 13/09/2012 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! | + | ! 2 x 2 x 2 x 3 || Magic Puzzle Ultimate || 439 || 20/09/2024 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! | + | ! 2 x 2 x 2 x 4 || Magic Puzzle Ultimate || 1.425 || 07/10/2024 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! | + | ! 2 x 2 x 3 x 3 || Magic Puzzle Ultimate || 976 || 25/09/2024 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! | + | ! 2 x 2 x 3 x 4 || Magic Puzzle Ultimate || 1.282 || 15/10/2024 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! | + | ! 2 x 2 x 4 x 4 || Magic Puzzle Ultimate || 2.252 || 18/10/2024 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! | + | ! 2 x 3 x 3 x 3 || Magic Puzzle Ultimate || 2.116 || 07/10/2024 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! | + | ! 2 x 3 x 3 x 4 || Magic Puzzle Ultimate || 1.441 || 22/10/2024 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! | + | ! 2 x 3 x 4 x 4 || Magic Puzzle Ultimate || 1.720 || 23/10/2024 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! | + | ! 2 x 4 x 4 x 4 || Magic Puzzle Ultimate || 3.706 || 22/10/2024 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! | + | ! 3 x 3 x 3 x 3 || Magic Cube 4D || 740 || 26/10/2010 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! | + | ! 3 x 3 x 3 x 4 || Magic Puzzle Ultimate || 3.025 || 29/10/2024 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! | + | ! 3 x 3 x 4 x 4 || Magic Puzzle Ultimate || 4.135 || 04/11/2024 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! | + | ! 3 x 4 x 4 x 4 || Magic Puzzle Ultimate || 3.555 || 21/07/2025 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! | + | ! 4 x 4 x 4 x 4 || Magic Cube 4D || 2.994 || 18/05/2021 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! | + | ! 5 x 5 x 5 x 5 || Magic Cube 4D || 5.445 || 17/06/2021 |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
! <big>Size</big> || <big>Program</big> || <big>Date of the First Solve</big> | ! <big>Size</big> || <big>Program</big> || <big>Date of the First Solve</big> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! | + | ! 3 x 3 x 3 x 3 x 3 || Magic Cube 5D (and also in Magic Cube 7D) || 19/07/2021 |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
Happy Hypercubing! :) | Happy Hypercubing! :) | ||
| − | <p style="text-align: right;"> '''Last update: | + | <p style="text-align: right;"> '''Last update: 05.08.2025''' </p> |
Revision as of 23:04, 4 August 2025
Welcome to my Superliminal Wiki Page!
My name is Adrian Vasvari and I am a hypercuber from Hungary.
I started my cubing journey with a regular (3x3x3) Rubik's Cube back in 2009. Roughly one year later I discovered the "Magic Cube 4D" program on the internet. I remember I was so fascinated by the beauty and complexity of these puzzles that I immediately fell in love with hypercubing.
My first success was the solution of the 3^4 in 2010. At that time I didn't really understand what I was doing, I just followed Roice Nelson's "The Ultimate Solution to a 3x3x3x3" guide. However, as I spent countless hours studying, solving, and experimenting with these puzzles, over time I got better and better understanding of the 4D space and soon I was able to develop my own algorithms even for the most challenging hypercubes.
After more than 15 years of hypercubing, I am now pretty confident in higher dimensional geometries and eager to share my knowledge with fellow cubers.
List of Puzzles Solved
4D puzzles:
| Size | Program | Number of Twists | Date of the First Solve |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 x 2 x 2 x 2 | Magic Cube 4D | 707 | 13/09/2012 |
| 2 x 2 x 2 x 3 | Magic Puzzle Ultimate | 439 | 20/09/2024 |
| 2 x 2 x 2 x 4 | Magic Puzzle Ultimate | 1.425 | 07/10/2024 |
| 2 x 2 x 3 x 3 | Magic Puzzle Ultimate | 976 | 25/09/2024 |
| 2 x 2 x 3 x 4 | Magic Puzzle Ultimate | 1.282 | 15/10/2024 |
| 2 x 2 x 4 x 4 | Magic Puzzle Ultimate | 2.252 | 18/10/2024 |
| 2 x 3 x 3 x 3 | Magic Puzzle Ultimate | 2.116 | 07/10/2024 |
| 2 x 3 x 3 x 4 | Magic Puzzle Ultimate | 1.441 | 22/10/2024 |
| 2 x 3 x 4 x 4 | Magic Puzzle Ultimate | 1.720 | 23/10/2024 |
| 2 x 4 x 4 x 4 | Magic Puzzle Ultimate | 3.706 | 22/10/2024 |
| 3 x 3 x 3 x 3 | Magic Cube 4D | 740 | 26/10/2010 |
| 3 x 3 x 3 x 4 | Magic Puzzle Ultimate | 3.025 | 29/10/2024 |
| 3 x 3 x 4 x 4 | Magic Puzzle Ultimate | 4.135 | 04/11/2024 |
| 3 x 4 x 4 x 4 | Magic Puzzle Ultimate | 3.555 | 21/07/2025 |
| 4 x 4 x 4 x 4 | Magic Cube 4D | 2.994 | 18/05/2021 |
| 5 x 5 x 5 x 5 | Magic Cube 4D | 5.445 | 17/06/2021 |
5D puzzle:
| Size | Program | Date of the First Solve |
|---|---|---|
| 3 x 3 x 3 x 3 x 3 | Magic Cube 5D (and also in Magic Cube 7D) | 19/07/2021 |
Solves in Progress
Lately I have started working on the 2^5 in MC5D and hopefully I can finish it soon...
I am also planning to solve the 4^5 in MC5D (or MC7D) and to finish the 3^6 in MC7D which I already started back in 2022 but haven't finished yet due to lack of time.
If you have any questions or need help in hypercubing feel free to write a mailto:vasvaria@gmail.com.
Happy Hypercubing! :)
Last update: 05.08.2025